2021-2022 Schedule | Silver City Dance Center | Taunton, MA

Fall 2021 Schedule


The Silver City Dance Center reserves the right to cancel or merge classes due to enrollment. Classes begin Saturday September 11, 2021. Schedule as of 6/01/01

Silver City Dance Center offers dance education for ages 18 months to adult. Classes are listed by beginning age. 

*Please note that ages are only a guide. Please check with the Director if you have any questions.

 

Age 18 months

       Dance with Me-Mondays at 5:15pm or Saturday at 9:00am

Ages 2 ½-3

       Creative Movement 1-Tuesday at 5:00pm or Saturday at 9:45am

       Preschool Acro Dance-Saturday at 10:15am

Age 4

       Creative Movement 2-Wednesday at 5:00pm or Saturday at 9:00am

       Preschool Acro Dance-Saturday at 10:15am

       Intro to Hip Hop-Saturday at 11:15am

Age 5

       Kinder Combo-Wednesday at 5:45pm or Saturday at 10:15am

       Intro to Hip Hop-Saturday at 11:15am

       Preschool Acro Dance-Saturday at 10:15am

       Musical Theater 1-Saturday at 12:15pm

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 6

       Primary Combo 1-Monday at 5:45pm 

       Primary Combo 2-Tuesday at 5:00pm

       Intro to Hip Hop-Saturday at 11:15am

       Hip Hop Level 1- Monday at 7:00pm

       Acro Level 1-Saturday at 9:30am

       Just Tap (and Jazz)-Saturday at 12:00pm 

       Musical Theater 1-Saturday at 12:15pm

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 7

       Primary Combo 2-Tuesday at 5:00pm

       Primary Combo 2-Saturday at 11:00am

       Adv Beginner Combo- Wednesday at 5:15pm

       Just Tap (and Jazz)-Saturday at 12:00pm 

       Musical Theater 1-Saturday at 12:15pm

       Hip Hop 1 & 2-Monday at 7:00pm

       Acro Level 1-Saturday at 9:30am

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 8

       Adv Beginner Combo -Wednesday at 5:15pm

       Adv Beginner Jazz-Tuesday at 5:30pm

       Adv Beginner Ballet-Tuesday at 6:15pm

       Adv Beginner Tap-Tuesday at 7:00pm

       Just Tap (and Jazz)-Saturday at 12:00pm 

       Musical Theater 1-Saturday at 12:15pm

      Beginning Modern-Monday at 7:45pm

       Hip Hop 1 & 2-Monday at 7:00pm

       Hip Hop 3-Wednesday at 6:45pm

       Acro Level 1-Saturday at 9:30am

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 9

      Adv Beginner Combo -Wednesday at 5:15pm

       Adv Beginner Jazz-Tuesday at 5:30pm

       Adv Beginner Ballet-Tuesday at 6:15pm

       Adv Beginner Tap-Tuesday at 7:00pm

       Just Tap (and Jazz)-Saturday at 12:00pm 

       Musical Theater 1-Saturday at 12:15pm

      Beginning Modern-Monday at 7:45pm

       Hip Hop 3-Wednesday at 6:45pm

       Acro Level 2-Tuesday at 7:45pm

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 10

       Adv Beginner Jazz-Tuesday at 5:30pm

       Adv Beginner Ballet-Tuesday at 6:15pm

       Adv Beginner Tap-Tuesday at 7:00pm

       Musical Theater 2-Thursday at 5:15pm

      Beginning Modern-Monday at 7:45pm

       Hip Hop 3-Wednesday at 6:45pm

       Acro Level 2-Tuesday at 7:45pm

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 11

      Intermediate Ballet-Tuesday at 6:15pm

       Intermediate Tap-Tuesday at 7:00pm

       Intermediate Jazz-Tuesday at 7:45pm

       Musical Theater 2-Thursday at 5:15pm

      Beginning Modern-Monday at 7:45pm

      Advanced Modern-Thursday at 7:00pm

      Advanced Ballet-Monday at 5:30pm

       Ballet Technique Only-Thursday at 5:00pm

      Just Jazz-Thursday at 8:00pm

       Hip Hop 3-Wednesday at 6:45pm

       Acro Level 2-Tuesday at 7:45pm

       Intensive Program 2-Thursday at 7:45pm-(Invite only)

Age 12+

       Intermediate Ballet-Tuesday at 6:15pm

       Intermediate Tap-Tuesday at 7:00pm

       Intermediate Jazz-Tuesday at 7:45pm

       Musical Theater 2-Thursday at 5:15pm

      Advanced Modern-Thursday at 7:00pm

      Advanced Ballet-Monday at 5:30pm

      Pointe-Monday at 5:00pm (Invite only)

       Jazz and Lyric-Monday at 6:45pm

      Advanced Tap-Monday at 7:45pm

       Ballet Technique Only-Thursday at 5:00pm

      Just Jazz-Thursday at 8:00pm

       Hip Hop 4-Thursday at 6:00pm

       Acro Level 2-Tuesday at 7:45pm

       Intensive Program 2-Thursday at 7:45pm-(Invite only)

Age 16+

        Teen/Adult Contemporary-Wednesday at 6:45pm

        Teen/Adult Hip Hop-Wednesday at 7:30pm

        Teen/Adult Tap-Thursday at 6:00pm     

        (Plus all of the above  under 12+)