2022-2023 Schedule | Silver City Dance Center | Taunton, MA

Fall 2022 Schedule


The Silver City Dance Center reserves the right to cancel or merge classes due to enrollment. Classes begin Saturday September 10, 2022. Schedule as of 7/29/22

Silver City Dance Center offers dance education for ages 18 months to adult. Classes are listed by beginning age. 

*Please note that ages are only a guide. Please check with the Director if you have any questions.

 

Age 18 months

       Dance with Me-Mondays at 5:15pm 

Ages 2 ½-3

       Creative Movement 1-Monday at 5:45pm(Full)-Tuesday at 5:15pm-Saturday at 9:00am

       Preschool Acro Dance-Saturday at 10:15am

Age 4

       Creative Movement 2-Wednesday at 4:30pm or Saturday at 9:00am

       Hip Hop/Tap Combo-Thursday at 5:15pm

       Preschool Acro Dance-Saturday at 10:15am

       Intro to Hip Hop-Saturday at 9:45am

Age 5

       Kinder Combo-Wednesday at 5:15pm or Saturday at 10:15am

       Musical Theater 1-Wednesday at 7:30pm

       Ballet/Acro Combo-Thursday at 5:00pm

       Hip Hop/Tap Combo-Thursday at 5:15pm

       Intro to Hip Hop-Saturday at 9:45am

       Preschool Acro Dance-Saturday at 10:15am

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 6

       Primary Combo 1 & 2-Wednesday at 6:15pm or Saturday at 11:15am

       Adv Beginner Combo-Tuesday at 5:00pm

       Intro to Hip Hop-Saturday at 9:45am

       Beginner Hip Hop- Monday at 6:15pm

       Intermediate Hip Hop-Monday at 7:15pm (Invite Only)

       Acro Level 1-Saturday at 9:30am

       Musical Theater 1-Wednesday at 7:30pm

       Ballet/Acro Combo-Thursday at 5:00pm

       Hip Hop/Tap Combo-Thursday at 5:15pm

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 7

       Adv Beginner Combo-Tuesday at 5:00pm 

       Adv Beginner Jazz 1 & 2-Tuesday at 5:45pm

       Adv Beginner Ballet 1-Tuesday at 6:30pm

       Adv Beginner Tap 1-Tuesday at 7:15pm

      Primary Combo 1 & 2-Wednesday at 6:15pm or Saturday at 11:15am

      Beginner Hip Hop- Monday at 6:15pm

       Intermediate Hip Hop-Monday at 7:15pm 

       Ballet/Acro Combo-Thursday at 5:00pm

      Musical Theater 1-Wednesday at 7:30pm

       Acro Level 1-Saturday at 9:30am

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 8

       Adv Beginner Combo-Tuesday at 5:00pm  or Saturday at 11:00am

       Adv Beginner Jazz 1 & 2-Tuesday at 5:45pm

       Adv Beginner Ballet 1-Tuesday at 6:30pm

       Adv Beginner Tap 1-Tuesday at 7:15pm

      Primary Combo 1 & 2-Wednesday at 6:15pm or Saturday at 11:15am

      Beginner Hip Hop- Monday at 6:15pm

       Intermediate Hip Hop-Monday at 7:15pm 

       Musical Theater 1-Wednesday at 7:30pm

       Ballet/Acro Combo-Thursday at 5:00pm

       Acro Level 1-Saturday at 9:30am

       Intensive Program -Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 9

      Adv Beginner Combo -Saturday 11:00am

       Adv Beginner Jazz 1 & 2-Tuesday at 5:45pm

       Adv Beginner Ballet 1 OR 2-Tuesday at 6:30pm

       Adv Beginner Tap 1 OR 2-Tuesday at 7:15pm

       Beginner Hip Hop- Monday at 6:15pm

       Intermediate Hip Hop-Monday at 7:15pm 

      Musical Theater 1-Wednesday at 7:30pm

       Acro Level 1-Saturday at 9:30am

       Acro Level 2-Tuesday at 8:00pm

       Intensive Program -Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 10

      Adv Beginner Combo -Saturday 11:00am

       Adv Beginner Jazz 1 & 2-Tuesday at 5:45pm

       Adv Beginner Ballet 2-Tuesday at 6:30pm

       Adv Beginner Tap 2-Tuesday at 7:15pm

      Beginner Hip Hop- Monday at 6:15pm

       Intermediate Hip Hop-Monday at 7:15pm 

      Pre Pointe & Pointe-Monday at 5:00pm (Invite Only)

      Intermediate Ballet-Wednesday at 7:15pm

       Acro Level 2-Tuesday at 8:00pm

       Musical Theater-Thursday at 6:00pm

       Intensive Program -Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 11

      Intermediate Ballet-Wednesday at 7:15pm

       Intermediate Tap-Wednesday at 6:15pm

       Just Jazz-Wednesday at 5:15pm

       Musical Theater-Thursday at 6:00pm

      Advanced Modern-Thursday at 7:45pm

      Advanced Ballet-Monday at 5:30pm

      Pre Pointe & Pointe-Monday at 5:00pm (Invite Only)

       Musical Theater-Thursday at 6:00pm

       Intermediate Hip Hop-Monday at 7:15pm 

       Acro Level 2-Tuesday at 8:00pm

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 12+

        Intermediate Ballet-Wednesday at 7:15pm

       Intermediate Tap-Wednesday at 6:15pm

       Just Jazz-Wednesday at 5:15pm

       Musical Theater-Thursday at 6:00pm

      Advanced Modern-Thursday at 7:45pm

      Advanced Ballet-Monday at 5:30pm

      Jazz & Lyric-Monday at 6:45pm

      Pre Pointe & Pointe-Monday at 5:00pm (Invite Only)

       Musical Theater-Thursday at 6:00pm

       Acro Level 2-Tuesday at 8:00pm

       Intensive Program 1-Thursday at 7:00pm-(Invite only)

Age 16+

        Adult Tap-Thursday at 6:00pm  

     

        (Plus all of the above  under 12+)